Manage

2021 TCU Horned Frogs Football Roster

Name
Dylan Adams
Trevor Ailey
Alan Ali
DJ Allen
Thomas Armstrong
Steve Avila
Emani Bailey
Blake Baldwin
Shadrach Banks
Taye Barber
Altrique Barlow
Trent Battle
Chace Biddle
Carter Bir
Doug Blue-Eli
Noah Bolticoff
Jake Boozer
Millard Bradford
Marcel Brooks
Brannon Brown
Quincy Brown
Ish Burdine
Abraham Camara
C.J. Ceasar II
Kyron Chambers
Christopher Chosen
Bud Clark
Andrew Coker
Brandon Coleman
Blair Conwright
Terrence Cooks Jr.
Terrell Cooper
Marvin Covington
Daveion Crawford
Keagan Cunningham
Chase Curtis
Noah Daniels
Derius Davis
Emari Demercado
Kris Dike
Dominic DiNunzio
Colton Dobson
Luke Dodds
Ezra Dotson-Oyetode
Max Duggan
George Ellis III
Colt Ellison
Nathan Ellisor
Franklin Estrada
Major Everhart
Daimarqua Foster
Josh Foster
Caleb Fox
Hilton Harris
Quinton Harris
Wes Harris
Wyatt Harris
Garrett Hayes
Gunnar Henderson
Jamoi Hodge
Johnny Hodges
Tre'Vius Hodges-Tomlinson
Alex Honig
Josh Hoover
Dylan Horton
Jordan Hudson
Micheal Ibukun-Okeyode
Chase Jackson
Sam Jackson
Keontae Jenkins
Quentin Johnston
JR Justice
Griffin Kell
Matthew Kerr
James Koshakji
John Lanz
Joe Laterza
Ronald Lewis
Luke Lingard
Connor Lingren
Jasper Lott
Christian MacDonald
Zach Marcheselli
Brent Matiscik
Deshawn McCuin
Jaionte McMillan
Caleb Medford
Kendre Miller
Soni Misi
Tymon Mitchell
Chandler Morris
Josh Newton
Michael Nichols
Blake Nowell
Namdi Obiazor
Zimbalist Odhams III
Paul Oyewale
Luke Pardee
D'Arco Perkins-McAllister
Mark Perry
Ryan Quintanar
Curtis Raymond III
Ben Reppenhagen
Robby Rochester
D'Andre Rogers
Jordy Sandy
Drew Scott
Riley Self
Wes Smith
Jaquaze Sorrells
Geor'Quarius Spivey
Kee'yon Stewart
Lwal Uguak
Kevin Ward
Carter Ware
Landyn Watson
Hudson White
Jared Wiley
Damonic Williams
Marcus Williams
Savion Williams
TJ Willson
Dee Winters
Corey Wren
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
85 TE 6-5 236 FR - NA
23 RB 5-11 192 JR - NA
56 OL 6-5 300 SR Timber Creek 0.8656
0 WR 5-11 195 FR - NA
33 LB 6-3 235 JR Chaminade-Madonna Prep 0.8323
79 C 6-4 330 SR South Grand Prairie 0.8502
9 RB 5-9 200 JR 20 Ryan 0.8435
43 LB 6-0 225 FR - NA
19 LB 6-1 250 SO 19 North Shore 0.9493
4 WR 5-10 190 SR Cy Springs 0.8741
58 OL 6-5 360 SO Catholic 0.8696
17 RB 6-1 205 FR 20 Daphne 0.8614
0 S 6-0 205 FR - NA
31 S 6-1 175 SR - NA
94 NT 6-2 320 SO - NA
66 OL 6-5 306 FR Rose Hill 0.8626
47 LB 6-2 232 FR - NA
28 S 5-11 190 SR O'Connor 0.8602
0 LB 6-2 210 SR 22 Marcus 0.9861
75 C 6-5 329 JR O'Connor 0.8668
88 WR 6-4 210 SO Destrehan 0.8958
18 CB 6-1 200 JR Slidell 0.8817
14 S 6-0 190 JR West Forsyth NA
9 CB 5-11 166 SR Richwood 0.8456
0 CB 6-0 195 FR - NA
20 WR 6-0 180 SO - NA
26 S 6-2 190 SO Alexandria 0.8958
74 T 6-7 315 JR 21 Taylor 0.8797
77 T 6-6 325 JR Denton 0.8655
0 WR 6-0 190 JR Coronado 0.8594
12 LB 6-2 218 FR Shadow Creek 0.8994
95 DL 6-2 280 SR Lindale 0.7917
29 CB 5-11 195 FR 19 Lake Ridge 0.8682
46 S 5-11 204 JR - NA
83 WR 6-2 179 FR - NA
81 WR 6-5 230 JR - NA
21 CB 6-0 210 SR 23 Clear Creek 0.8558
11 WR 5-10 175 SR West Feliciana 0.8532
3 RB 5-11 210 SR Downey 0.8256
70 T 6-6 305 SR Van HS 0.8492
84 TE 6-4 245 JR - NA
35 WR 5-11 170 FR - NA
92 DE 6-3 239 FR Round Rock NA
52 OL 6-3 285 FR Lakeview Centennial 0.9055
15 QB 6-2 210 SR Lewis Central 0.9127
93 DL 6-2 291 SR American Heritage 0.8353
44 DL 6-4 260 SR Aledo 0.8885
96 K 6-0 170 FR - NA
40 RB 5-11 188 FR - NA
0 RB 5-11 180 FR - NA
21 RB 5-10 201 JR - NA
15 S 6-2 200 SR 21 Newton 0.8526
0 DL 6-2 300 JR - NA
41 TE 6-4 210 SO Faith Christian NA
54 T 6-8 300 FR - NA
78 G 6-4 315 SR Aledo 0.9283
25 LB 6-3 235 SR Aledo 0.8581
76 G 6-5 320 SO 20 Athens 0.9525
27 WR 5-9 180 SR - NA
6 LB 6-2 245 JR Reynolds 0.8722
57 LB 6-2 240 JR - NA
1 CB 5-9 180 SR - NA
82 TE 6-6 265 FR - NA
10 QB 6-1 205 FR - NA
98 DL 6-4 275 SR Frisco 0.8104
7 WR 6-1 190 FR - NA
0 DE 6-5 250 FR - NA
6 WR 6-2 180 FR Choctaw 0.8640
16 QB 5-11 185 FR Naperville Central 0.8929
23 CB 5-10 180 SO Frank W. Cox 0.9069
1 WR 6-4 215 JR Temple 0.9674
34 WR 6-3 210 JR St Augustine NA
39 K 6-0 193 SR - NA
39 LB 6-4 210 FR - NA
25 K 5-8 170 JR - NA
53 G 6-3 320 SR Guyer 0.8601
36 LS 6-5 206 FR - NA
20 CB 6-1 175 FR - NA
51 LB 6-1 216 FR - NA
0 DL 6-5 305 FR - NA
72 T 6-5 290 FR Argyle 0.8614
32 WR 6-1 198 SO - NA
34 LB 6-2 219 JR Broken Arrow 0.8594
42 TE 6-1 256 JR McKinney Boyd NA
17 S 6-0 195 JR Jacksonville 0.8628
27 CB 5-11 185 SO Rockdale County NA
26 WR 6-3 195 SO 20 Henderson 0.8594
33 RB 6-0 220 JR Mount Enterprise 0.8344
99 DL 6-2 320 SR Rancho Cotate 0.8366
0 DL 6-3 315 JR Franklin Road Academy 0.8870
14 QB 6-0 195 FR Highland Park 0.8827
0 CB 6-0 195 JR 21 Ouachita Parish 0.7691
68 T 6-5 301 SO Northwest 0.8674
87 WR 6-4 205 SO Plainview 0.8519
4 S 6-3 210 JR - NA
48 CB 5-9 146 SO Lake Ridge NA
0 DL 6-4 260 FR - NA
13 QB 6-1 190 SO - NA
16 S 6-1 190 SO Stratford Comprehensive 0.8917
3 S 6-0 215 JR Rancho Cucamonga 0.8674
36 LB 6-0 218 FR - NA
82 TE 6-4 208 SR - NA
44 TE 6-3 247 SO - NA
55 OL 6-3 290 SO - NA
80 TE 6-4 240 FR - NA
31 P 6-3 218 SR ProKick Australia 0.8202
30 WR 6-2 192 JR - NA
61 OL 6-4 295 FR - NA
40 S 6-1 185 FR - NA
90 DL 6-3 301 SO Winter Park 0.9331
12 TE 6-5 245 SR Richwood 0.8775
2 CB 6-0 185 JR North Shore 0.8411
0 DL 6-5 271 SR Harry Ainlay High School 0.7998
32 S 6-0 202 FR - NA
47 TE 6-4 265 SR - NA
0 DL 6-3 255 FR 19 Hutto 0.8784
57 OL 6-2 289 FR - NA
19 TE 6-7 255 SR 21 Temple 0.8688
52 NT 6-2 320 FR - NA
71 T 6-6 331 JR Longview 0.8432
18 WR 6-5 215 JR Marshall 0.8829
41 LB 6-0 224 FR - NA
13 LB 6-1 230 SR Burton 0.8688
0 RB 5-10 200 JR John Curtis 0.8822
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List