Manage

2022 Georgia State Panthers Football Roster

Name
Justin Abraham
KZ Adams
Marcus Anderson
Marquez Bargman
Pat Bartlett
Johnathan Bass
Jack Bernstein
Trey Bonner
LaMarcus Brand
Tarance Breedlove
Bryson Broadway
Bryquice Brown
Jonathan Brown
Keilon Brown
Jeremy Butler
Kris Byrd
Blake Carroll
Marcus Carroll
Ben Chukwuma
Jeffery Clark
Mikele Colasurdo
Mason Cook
Ronald Cooper
Jacorey Crawford
Ja'Cyais Credle
Luis Cristobal
Montavious Cunningham
Markland Davis
Chris Davis Jr.
Javon Denis
Chams Diagne
Jay Dixon
Terrance Dixon
Tylon Dunlap
Chandler Durham
Kyle Durham
Cameron Dye
JT Ellis
Michael Fitzmeyer
Carlos Fletcher
Ronald Folkes
Jacob Freeman
Ethan Garrett
Seth Glausier
Travis Glover
Terrell Gordon
Thomas Gore
Evan Graham
Darren Grainger
Ahmon Green
Tucker Gregg
Izaiah Guy
Omarion Hammond
Joseph Harper
Tyreke Harrison
Jzon Hawkins
Michael Hayes
Michai Hill
Isaiah Holland
D-Icey Hopkins
Jontrey Hunter
JayT Jackson
Alec Johnson
Jeremiah Johnson
Cody Jones
Jaylon Jones
Jordan Jones
Thomas Jones
Makkah Jordan
Chauncey Kamakea
Steven Krajewski
Antavious Lane
Antoine Lane
Rykem Laney
Robert Lewis
Fuches Lewis II
Kade Loggins
JoJo Lopez
Tristan Lyon
Ezeqiel Marion
Avion McBride
Shamar McCollum
Tony McCray Jr.
Diego Medina
Tre Moore
Jamil Muhammad
Trey Palmer
Aubry Payne
Jaquez Pennimon
Avery Reece
Liam Rickman
Noah Ross
PJ Simmons II
Chance Singleton
Akeem Smith
Chris Smith
Malik Sumter
Jalen Tate
Christian Thomas
Cadarrius Thompson
Jamari Thrash
Jaylin Tolbert
Jordan Veneziale
Anthony Vinson
Austin Wainwright
Quavian White
Jamyest Williams
Tailique Williams
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
48 LB 6-1 233 SO Hartsville 0.8307
17 RB 5-8 175 FR - NA
57 LB 5-10 227 JR 22 Colquitt County 0.7791
69 C 6-3 265 FR Treasure Coast 0.8241
64 G 6-4 295 SR Council Rock North 0.8065
77 T 6-4 290 SR Kell 0.7597
51 LS 5-11 235 FR - NA
78 OL 6-4 299 JR 21 Jones County 0.8265
83 WR 6-0 175 SO - NA
89 WR 6-0 170 FR - NA
75 T 6-4 270 JR Dawson County NA
5 CB 6-0 186 JR Lithia Springs Comprehensive 0.7998
76 OL 6-5 295 SO T L Hanna 0.8174
5 QB 6-0 190 SO Zachary 0.8626
93 DE 6-3 225 SO - NA
84 TE 6-1 246 SO Byrnes 0.8098
42 LB 6-1 232 SR Mountain View 0.8254
23 RB 5-10 205 JR Hapeville Charter 0.8214
67 OL 6-6 280 SR - NA
44 DE 6-0 276 JR 21 McEachern 0.7842
10 QB 6-1 215 SO Chapman 0.8294
68 OL 6-3 267 SO Central 0.8044
31 CB 5-10 180 SO Jenkins 0.7902
10 LB 6-0 215 SR Thomson 0.7953
8 WR 6-4 202 JR Carver 0.8614
72 G 6-0 274 JR 21 Columbus 0.8315
79 T 6-3 305 FR Clarke Central 0.8084
53 LB 6-1 225 SR - NA
43 LB 6-3 224 FR Armwood 0.8336
98 DE 6-0 264 JR Deerfield Beach 0.7791
29 CB 6-2 189 FR - NA
18 RB 5-11 180 FR Green Sea Floyds 0.7970
0 WR 5-7 175 SR Columbus NA
50 DE 6-1 261 FR Harding University High 0.8282
70 OL 6-3 285 SO Ola 0.8336
12 QB 6-2 185 FR - NA
61 OL 6-4 265 FR Milton 0.8064
58 LB 6-2 244 FR IMG Academy 0.8365
47 LS 5-11 215 FR - NA
96 DL 6-5 270 JR - NA
60 OL 6-4 265 JR 22 Dwyer 0.8254
9 WR 5-11 190 SO Callaway 0.8505
80 WR 5-10 178 SO - NA
66 LS 6-1 230 SR Jefferson 0.7396
73 T 6-6 323 SR Dooly County 0.7998
23 LB 6-1 190 JR Central 0.8410
59 DL 6-0 270 JR 21 Brentwood Academy 0.7842
37 LB 6-1 225 FR Boca Ciega 0.8302
3 QB 6-4 195 SR 22 Conway NA
85 TE 6-2 240 SO Westwood 0.8132
26 RB 5-10 220 SR 22 Murray County NA
7 CB 6-2 196 FR - NA
99 DE 6-3 260 FR A C Flora 0.8031
95 DE 6-3 269 JR - NA
24 S 5-10 180 JR 21 Plant City 0.7902
81 WR 5-8 170 FR - NA
39 K 5-9 189 JR 22 West Florence 0.7530
90 DE 6-1 255 FR - NA
13 S 6-0 180 FR - NA
4 S 5-11 175 FR - NA
1 LB 6-2 200 SR Sickles 0.7953
21 CB 6-1 170 FR - NA
63 OL 6-1 285 FR - NA
6 CB 5-11 185 JR - NA
32 S 6-0 185 SO Sandy Creek 0.8227
27 CB 5-11 180 SR 23 Dacula 0.8288
45 LB 6-0 210 FR Smiths Station 0.8432
36 TE 6-1 223 SO - NA
30 S 5-10 180 FR Calvary Christian 0.8261
55 OL 6-2 285 FR - NA
7 QB 6-3 211 SR Colquitt County 0.8265
34 S 5-9 180 JR 22 Dwyer 0.8284
24 RB 5-9 180 SR Palm Beach Gardens NA
6 WR 6-4 205 JR - NA
14 WR 5-11 185 SO Newton 0.8410
56 NT 6-3 290 FR Calvary Day School 0.8256
94 K 6-1 182 SO Northgate NA
49 LB 6-0 210 JR - NA
46 P 6-1 215 FR Gainesville NA
86 TE 6-3 210 SO - NA
35 TE 6-5 232 FR - NA
17 LB 6-4 225 SR Dillon 0.8847
19 CB 5-11 170 FR Lake Cormorant 0.8261
90 K 5-9 174 JR - NA
54 DE 6-3 250 SR Strom Thurmond 0.7691
9 LB 6-2 245 JR James Clemens 0.8526
71 OL 6-4 280 FR - NA
88 TE 6-4 235 SR 24 Locust Grove 0.7824
8 S 6-0 185 JR 22 Southwest 0.8043
65 C 6-2 280 JR 21 Belton-Honea Path 0.8154
92 K 6-0 185 FR - NA
15 QB 6-1 195 FR - NA
18 LB 6-0 180 FR - NA
11 CB 6-2 180 JR - NA
97 NT 6-0 290 SR Catholic 0.8276
12 S 6-2 210 JR - NA
62 C 6-1 285 SR 23 Dutch Fork 0.7737
22 S 6-0 195 SO Greenville 0.8247
13 WR 6-3 190 SO Greater Atlanta Christian School 0.8139
11 WR 6-3 193 JR 22 Florence 0.7731
2 WR 6-0 180 JR Troup County 0.8315
82 WR 6-3 215 FR Greenwood 0.7940
40 LB 6-0 225 SR 21 North Paulding 0.8154
41 DE 6-1 258 JR - NA
36 S 6-1 196 SO - NA
20 CB 5-10 185 SR Greer 0.8115
21 RB 5-9 185 SR 23 Grayson 0.9638
16 WR 5-9 167 SO 20 Harris County 0.8294
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List